Click Here~

People who wore makeup with contact lens on tend to look prettier.

Love this!


Hye.

I'm not that obsessed and pro with makeup but I'm sure have enough makeup products and tools to fix your ugly attitude!

Nahhh~
Just kidding. Okay today lets talk about makeup since my internship's report is giving me a hard time. So, I want to forget about that damn thing for awhile.


Oh this is not about any tutorial makeup or any pro tips kinda topic.
I just wanna share my thought with U guys about, people who wore makeup, tend to look prettier or even ethereal if they put the contact lenses on too.



Do U guys agree with me?



I do not say that who doesn't wear any contact lenses are not pretty. I'm one of those people that never put any contact lens on my eyes just because of paranoid? I'm so scared if I wear contact lens, I cannot handle it with care. I kind of worry if I touch my contact-lens-on-eyes, then my eyes will get irritate and so on. I'm so jealous with people that so confident to wear contact lens. Good job guys *clapclap*.




Related image




Image result for wearing makeup with contact lenses vs without contact lenses
This is what I'm talking about.


However, we all are pretty just the way we are but since this is my blog and my topic so deal with it. *smirk*


Adios

My life is boring


Image result for boring



I wish that I can sleep 24/7.




Yeah my life is boring like that, and I don't care.



Adios

Students nowadays.



Sumber : cikgushare.com



I am a student. Still am.
And when I found this article, I am not shocked. 
Students nowadays are so rude. I can tell. 
I do not know to who we should put the blame on?
Is it the parents?
The teachers?
Or the student him/herself.

I still remember, my teacher once told my class during 3rd grade.
She said, 

" Siapa nak pahala lebih, dia kena selalu kemas kelas bagi bersih2, padam papan hitam. Siapa lagi nak jaga kelas kita kalau bukan kita sendiri?"

And yeah, she's right.
Who else?

Kau nak belajar tempat bersih, selesa tapi kau tak nak sumbang tenaga kau fikir kau siapa? 

Al-Khawarizmi?

Eh? 

Adios

Newbie is aggressive.



A week ago, my friends and I went to Kuala Lumpur to join an event at The Everly Hotel, Putrajaya.
Supposedly, the event was held for 2 days. But being a group of healthy teens, of course we're just joined for the first day only. Mehmehmeh 

After that, we just hang around, food hunting, movies marathon and windows shopping, food hunting again, shopping and sleep. Lol

Put that aside, I just want to share my thought about this food with u guys.
It's kind of famous. But being the Pantai Timur girl, I never had a chance to taste it.
So, my oh-so-sweet-girl friend brought us to Boat Noodles at Aeon Shah Alam and finally I got to taste it! I'm so excited since I dah lama mengidam this Boat Noodles. Hah pity me. 

We order all kind of flavors like beefs and chickens.
So, dengan harapan yang tinggi I put the noodles in my mouth and.......
Oh My God. 
I want to stay here please. Pretty please...
It's so delicious, I swear.

However, the flavors are so strong (I never tell my friends about this), I cant eat more than 4 bowls. Seriously.
Hahaha poor Ojanoja.

But as a newbie here, I can tell that Boat Noodles, you do a great job!

I miss to spend time with u guys again *cries blood*



This is the third posts for today.
Fuh. 

Newbie is so aggressive and enthusiastic. 
We'll see after this.
If I'm still this aggressive, U guys should give me a round of applause. 
A loud one. 

*evil laugh*

Adios





Hungreeeeyhhhh

I'm so hungry I feel like crying right now.


Perks of doing my internship at an Uni and when almost all students are having their midsem break (how nice) , here I am with a couple of friends have to search here and there for any shop that can make a delivery since theres no cafe will be operated. Not to mention theres no public transport too. Only a pricey rent car.

I am a cheapskate, I know.✋

And guess what people says when I'm telling them this problem:
"Wow, boleh la kau diet."
"Kuruih laa hang pasni. Kuruih."

Seriously U guys support this kind of unhealthy way to be slim? I want to be slim and healthy. Not kebulur.

Sigh. I am disappointed.

I need this kind of meals. Thanks *sobs*

Adios.